Is PUMPKIN SPICED APPLE CIDER, PUMPKIN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLE CIDER, ORGANIC PUMPKIN PUREE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check PUMPKIN SPICED APPLE CIDER, PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN SPICED APPLE CIDER, PUMPKIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


