Is PUMPKIN SPICED ORGANIC 100% APPLE CIDER JUICE, PUMPKIN SPICED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLE JUICE, ORGANIC PUMPKIN PUREE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check PUMPKIN SPICED ORGANIC 100% APPLE CIDER JUICE, PUMPKIN SPICED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN SPICED ORGANIC 100% APPLE CIDER JUICE, PUMPKIN SPICED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Jovial 100% Organic Gluten-Free Brown Rice Fusilli Pasta 12oz
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


