Is PUMPKIN SWIRL CHEESECAKE, PUMPKIN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • milk
  • cultured milk
  • sour cream
  • cream
  • pasteurized cultured milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey
  • cream cheese

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, CULTURES), SUGAR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, PALM, SOYBEAN OIL), WATER, PUMPKIN, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, ENZYMES), WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, SKIM MILK, WHEY, CORNSTARCH, EGG, GLUCOSE, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, GUM BLEND (XANTHAN, LOCUST BEAN, GUAR, AND ACACIA GUM), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check PUMPKIN SWIRL CHEESECAKE, PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking