Is PUNCH, KIWI STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PASSION FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, APRICOT PUREE, PECTIN, PAPAYA PUREE, GUAVA PUREE, GUM ACACIA, SUCRALOSE, ESTER GUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check PUNCH, KIWI STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUNCH, KIWI STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


