Is Punched Fruit Punch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 30473
- 32473
- inositol
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +2 more
30473
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Taurine, Flavour, Sodium Citrate, Caffeine, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Inositol, Milk Thistle Seed Extract, Acesulfame Potassium (32473, Sucralose (30473, Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract, Niacinamide, Guarana Seed Extract, Allura Red, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin
Check Punched Fruit Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Punched Fruit Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Where to buy
Punched Fruit Punch is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


