Is Punchy Blood Orange Bitters & Cardamom Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural cardamom flavour
  • acacia gur glycerol esters of wood rosins
  • natural flavours

natural cardamom flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated wale INGREDIENTS: Carbonated woe British beet sugar, orange juice (5" from concentrate, bitter orange peel nature infusion, Sicilian lemon juice (2%)tte concentrate, natural flavours, odd citric acid, colouring foodstuffs; (blog carrot, apple, safflower, lemon) natural cardamom flavour, acacia gur glycerol esters of wood rosins.

Check Punchy Blood Orange Bitters & Cardamom against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusBitterFruitySpicy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingGarnishing