Is Punchy Cucumber Yuzu & Rosemary Lightly Sparkling with Vitamin D Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural rosemary flavouring
- spanish yuzu extract natural flavourings
natural rosemary flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, German Cucumber Extract, Spanish Yuzu Extract Natural Flavourings, Acid; Citric Acid, Antioxidant; Ascorbic Acid, Sugar, Sweetener; Steviol Glycosides, Colouring Food (concentrate of safflower and lemon), Natural Rosemary Flavouring, Vitamin D3
Check Punchy Cucumber Yuzu & Rosemary Lightly Sparkling with Vitamin D against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Punchy Cucumber Yuzu & Rosemary Lightly Sparkling with Vitamin D in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
ALEXIA CRISPY ROSEMARY FRIES WITH SEA SALT, 16 OZ
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 32% Vegetable Oil Calcium with Vitamin D - 15 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


