Is PUNJABI COCONUT CURRY Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROWN RICE, SEEDLESS RAISINS, PEAS*, ONION*, SHREDDED COCONUT, CURRY POWDER (SPICES, CLOVES), GARLIC*, CILANTRO*, SPICES.

Check PUNJABI COCONUT CURRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySweetNutty
Texture
SoftFlaky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide Dish