Is PUNJABI STYLE BUTTER CHICKEN COOKING SAUCE FOR CHICKEN WITH CREAM AND BUTTER, INFUSED WITH CORIANDER AND FENUGREEK LEAF SIMMER SAUCE, PUNJABI STYLE BUTTER CHICKEN Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Onions, Double Cream, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Tomato Paste (Tomatoes, Citric Acid As Acidulant), Butter, Modified Corn Starch, Spice Blend (Turmeric, Cumin, Coriander, Paprika, Salt, Mango Powder, Ginger, Black Pepper, Cinnamon, Bay Leaves, Cloves, Nutmeg, Aniseed, Green Cardamom, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Chili Powder, Citric Acid As Acidulant, Black Salt, Fenugreek, Black Cardamom, Star Anise, Lemon Powder), Salt, Dried Onions, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid As Acidulants, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Citric Acid As Acidulant), Ginger Puree (Ginger, Citric Acid As Acidulant), Spice Flavouring
Check PUNJABI STYLE BUTTER CHICKEN COOKING SAUCE FOR CHICKEN WITH CREAM AND BUTTER, INFUSED WITH CORIANDER AND FENUGREEK LEAF SIMMER SAUCE, PUNJABI STYLE BUTTER CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUNJABI STYLE BUTTER CHICKEN COOKING SAUCE FOR CHICKEN WITH CREAM AND BUTTER, INFUSED WITH CORIANDER AND FENUGREEK LEAF SIMMER SAUCE, PUNJABI STYLE BUTTER CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
CHICKEN CHOW MEIN WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND SAUCE, WITH ASIAN-STYLE VEGETABLES IN BRINE, CHICKEN CHOW MEIN
MILD BUTTER CHICKEN A CREAMY TOMATO TO SIMMER SAUCE WITH ALMONDS & SMOKED PAPRIKA, MILD BUTTER CHICKEN
CHICKEN TERIYAKI WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND SAUCE, WITH ASIAN-STYLE VEGETABLES IN BRINE, CHICKEN TERIYAKI
NEW ORLEANS STYLE CAJUN-STYLE CHICKEN CARBONARA SEASONED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND LINGUINE IN A CREAMY BACON AND PARMESAN FLAVORED SAUCE WITH A CAJUN-STYLE TWIST, NEW ORLEANS STYLE CAJUN-STYLE CHICKEN CARBONARA
Where to buy
PUNJABI STYLE BUTTER CHICKEN COOKING SAUCE FOR CHICKEN WITH CREAM AND BUTTER, INFUSED WITH CORIANDER AND FENUGREEK LEAF SIMMER SAUCE, PUNJABI STYLE BUTTER CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


