Is Pup-Peroni Dog Snacks Filet Mignon & Bacon Flavors Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
- steak
- liver
- beef
- natural filet mignon flavor
- natural smoke flavor
- propylene glycol
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Meat By-Products, Soy Grits, Sugar, Liver, Steak, Salt, Propylene Glycol, Bacon, Garlic Powder, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate (Used as a Preservative), Red 40, Natural Smoke Flavor, BHA (Used as a Preservative), Natural Filet Mignon Flavor, Onion Extract.
Check Pup-Peroni Dog Snacks Filet Mignon & Bacon Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pup-Peroni Dog Snacks Filet Mignon & Bacon Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Tropical Flavors 6 - 0.8 oz (22.6 g) pouches 4.8 oz (136 g)
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack, Value Pack
Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry and Tropical Flavors, 42 ct
Where to buy
Pup-Peroni Dog Snacks Filet Mignon & Bacon Flavors is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Strip


