Is Pup-Peroni Dog Snacks - Original Beef Flavor Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Beef, Meat by-Products, Soy Grits, Sugar, Liver, Salt, Propylene Glycol, Garlic Powder, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate (used as a Preservative), Natural Smoke Flavor, Sodium Nitrite (for Color Retention), Red 40, BHA (used as a Preservative), Onion Extract.
Check Pup-Peroni Dog Snacks - Original Beef Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pup-Peroni Dog Snacks - Original Beef Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pup-Peroni Dog Snacks - Original Beef Flavor is available at 4 retailers
VitacostHarris TeeterUnited SupermarketsIGA
About this product
Unknown · Strip
Flavor
MeatySavoryGarlicky
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


