Is PUR 100% Xylitol Breath Mints, Tangerine Tango, 20 Mints per Bag (Pack of 5) Sugar-Free + Aspartame Free, Vegan + non GMO Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Xylitol, Maize Dextrin (Fiber), Citric Acid, Natural Tangerine Flavoring
Check PUR 100% Xylitol Breath Mints, Tangerine Tango, 20 Mints per Bag (Pack of 5) Sugar-Free + Aspartame Free, Vegan + non GMO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUR 100% Xylitol Breath Mints, Tangerine Tango, 20 Mints per Bag (Pack of 5) Sugar-Free + Aspartame Free, Vegan + non GMO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
LEMONETTE DRESSINGS Salad Dressing & Marinade SUMAC 3-PACK: Non-GMO Certified, NO Vinegar, NO Sugar, Lo-Cal, Lowfat, NO Gluten,NO Soy, NO Dairy, Vegan, NO Canola KETO
CHOMPS Grass Fed Beef Jerky Snack Sticks, Keto & Paleo Friendly, Whole30 Approved, Non-GMO, Gluten & Sugar Free, 100 Calorie Snacks, 1.15 Oz Meat Stick, Pack of 24
Where to buy
PUR 100% Xylitol Breath Mints, Tangerine Tango, 20 Mints per Bag (Pack of 5) Sugar-Free + Aspartame Free, Vegan + non GMO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


