Is PUR 100% Xylitol Chewing Gum, Peppermint, Sugar-Free + Aspartame Free, Vegan + non GMO, 55 Count (Pack of 3) Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xylitol, Gum Base, Natural Flavors, Gum Arabic, White Tea Extract, Carnauba Wax, Tocopherols

Check PUR 100% Xylitol Chewing Gum, Peppermint, Sugar-Free + Aspartame Free, Vegan + non GMO, 55 Count (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PUR 100% Xylitol Chewing Gum, Peppermint, Sugar-Free + Aspartame Free, Vegan + non GMO, 55 Count (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go