Is Pur Aqua, Fizzy Fruit Sparkling Water, Strawberry & Kiwi Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbonated water and natural flavor
carbonated water and natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water And Natural Flavor
Check Pur Aqua, Fizzy Fruit Sparkling Water, Strawberry & Kiwi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pur Aqua, Fizzy Fruit Sparkling Water, Strawberry & Kiwi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Pur Aqua, Fizzy Fruit Sparkling Water, Strawberry & Kiwi is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


