Is PUR GUM (PEPPERMINT, ASPARTAME FREE) - 77G + 77G FREE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Strong, cool peppermint delivers an immediate refreshing burst; pieces are soft and pliable with a smooth, non-sticky chew. Commonly used to freshen breath after meals, during travel, or between meetings. Reviewers note consistent flavor intensity, convenient multi-pack value, and durable packaging, though some report flavor fading over time with use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xylitol, Gum Base, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavors, Glycerol, Carnauba Wax, Tocopherols

Check PUR GUM (PEPPERMINT, ASPARTAME FREE) - 77G + 77G FREE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

PUR GUM (PEPPERMINT, ASPARTAME FREE) - 77G + 77G FREE is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGrocery GatewayKrogerMetroNational NutritionSpud CaThrive MarketVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go