Is Pur Gum Sugar Free Mints Mojito Lime -- 20 Mints Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mint flavoring
- natural citrus flavoring
natural mint flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Maize, Dextrin (Fiber), Natural Citrus Flavoring, Natural Mint Flavoring
Check Pur Gum Sugar Free Mints Mojito Lime -- 20 Mints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pur Gum Sugar Free Mints Mojito Lime -- 20 Mints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Original Flavor - 14 Count
Where to buy
Pur Gum Sugar Free Mints Mojito Lime -- 20 Mints is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


