Is Pur Humbo Gum Grape Bubblegum Watermelon Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum base, Gum arabic, Glycerol, Natural flavors, Citric acid, Malic acid, Tartaric acid, Concentrated sweet potato, Carnauba wax, Concentrated black carrot, Tocopherols, Concentrated spirulina. Ingredients: Xylitol, chewing gum base, Gum arabic, Glycerol, Natural flavors, Citric acid, Malic acid, Tartaric acid, Concentrated sweet potato, Carnauba wax, Concentrated black carrot, Tocopherols, Concentrated spirulina.
Check Pur Humbo Gum Grape Bubblegum Watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pur Humbo Gum Grape Bubblegum Watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
Welch's Natural Concord Grape Spread - 18oz
Welchs Jelly Concord Grape - 30 Oz
SOUR PATCH WATERMELON SOFT CANDY WATERMELON FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Where to buy
Pur Humbo Gum Grape Bubblegum Watermelon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


