Is Pura Pure Cream 300ml Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurised pure cream
pasteurised pure cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pasteurised Pure Cream (From Milk), Minimum 35% Milk Fat
Check Pura Pure Cream 300ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pura Pure Cream 300ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pura Pure Cream 300ml is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Milk · Liquid
Flavor
NeutralRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingCoffeeBakingTopping


