Is Pura Vida Fire Roasted Root Vegetables Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Sweet Potatoes, Parsnips, Carrots, Red Onion, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Pink Himalayan Salt, Black Pepper.

Check Pura Vida Fire Roasted Root Vegetables against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Unknown

Flavor
EarthySavorySalty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepGarnishing