Is PurAqua Antioxidant + Caffeine Sparkling Water Tropical Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- D-calcium pantothenate
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
D-calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Erythritol, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Benzoate, Pectin, Stevia Leaf Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Caffeine, Niacinamide, D-calcium Pantothenate, Beta-carotene, Guarana Seed Extract, Pyridoxine Hcl, Vitamin A Palmitate, Cyanocobalamin.
Check PurAqua Antioxidant + Caffeine Sparkling Water Tropical against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PurAqua Antioxidant + Caffeine Sparkling Water Tropical in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


