Is PurAqua Hydration With Electrolytes Passion Fruit Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Salt, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking Agent), Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Extract, Maltodextrin, Niacinamide, D-calcium Pantothenate, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavor, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin.
Check PurAqua Hydration With Electrolytes Passion Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PurAqua Hydration With Electrolytes Passion Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Raisinets Milk Chocolate Made With Whole Fruit
FRUIT FLAVORS SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS, FRUIT WITH MARSHMALLOWS
BodyArmor SuperDrink Sports Drink, Superior Hydration, Fruit Punch
Cascadian Farm Sweetened with Fruit
Bobo's PB&JS Grape Strawberry Soft Baked Peanut Butter Oat Crust With Fruit Filling
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


