Is PurAqua Hydration With Electrolytes White Peach Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- calcium pantothenate
- natural flavor
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Allulose, Amino Acid Blend (maltodextrin, L-glutamine, L-alanine), Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Chloride (salt), Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Silicon Dioxide, Stevia Leaf Extract (rebaudioside A), Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12)
Check PurAqua Hydration With Electrolytes White Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PurAqua Hydration With Electrolytes White Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Powder


