Is PurAqua Prebiotic Collagen Drink Mix Sticks Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • hydrolyzed gelatin
  • natural flavor

hydrolyzed gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Powder, Silicon Dioxide (anticaking Agent), Sea Salt, Sucralose, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice (color).

Check PurAqua Prebiotic Collagen Drink Mix Sticks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Stick

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go