Is PurAqua Sparkling Frost Black Raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- calcium d-pantothenate
- biotin
- natural flavor
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Blackberry Juice Concentrate, Malic Acid, Potassium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (To Ensure Freshness), Vegetable Color Added, Sucralose, Natural Flavor, Green Tea Extract, Calcium Disodium EDTA (To Protect Flavor), Niacinamide (B3), Vitamin A, Calcium D-Pantothenate (HCI), Pyridoxine HCL (B6), Biotin, Cholecalciferol (D3), and Cyanocobalamin (B12).
Check PurAqua Sparkling Frost Black Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PurAqua Sparkling Frost Black Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PurAqua Sparkling Frost Black Raspberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


