Is PurAqua Sparkling Frost Cherry Limeade Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • biotin
  • retinyl palmitate
  • vitamin b5
  • +2 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, APPLE AND LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO ENSURE FRESHNESS), VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), SUCRALOSE, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, SOUR CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, GUM ACACIA, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), ESTER GUM, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HCL (VITAMIN B6), BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), RETINYL PALMITATE (VITAMIN A), BIOTIN, CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D3), AND CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).

Check PurAqua Sparkling Frost Cherry Limeade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go