Is PurAqua Sparkling Frost Strawberry Kiwi Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- natural flavor
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Potassium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (to Ensure Freshness), Sucralose, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Gum Acacia, Green Tea Extract, Calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12).
Check PurAqua Sparkling Frost Strawberry Kiwi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PurAqua Sparkling Frost Strawberry Kiwi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


