Is Purdey's Edge Multivitamin Energy 250ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- b12
- natural blackberry flavouring with other natural flavourings
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit Juices From Concentrate (Grape 38%, Apple 12%, Blackberry 2%, Sloe 2%), Carbonated Spring Water, Acid (Citric Acid), Botanical Extracts (Blackthorn, Hawthorn, Snakeroot (Senega), Wormwood), Natural Colour (Anthocyanins), Natural Blackberry Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Vitamins (C, Niacin, Thiamin, B6, Riboflavin, B12)
Check Purdey's Edge Multivitamin Energy 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purdey's Edge Multivitamin Energy 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Purdey's Edge Multivitamin Energy 250ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


