Is Purdey's Refocus Sparkling Dark Fruits with Guarana 4x250ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- b12
- natural blackberry flavouring with other natural flavourings
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrate 35% (Grape 25%, Apple 8%, Blackberry 1%, Sloe 1%), Botanical Extracts (Damiana Guarana Extract (0, 07%), Oak Bark, Chinese Ginseng), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Blackberry Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Natural Caffeine (0.01%), Natural Colour (Anthocyanins), Vitamins (C, Niacin, Thiamin, B6, Riboflavin, B12)
Check Purdey's Refocus Sparkling Dark Fruits with Guarana 4x250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purdey's Refocus Sparkling Dark Fruits with Guarana 4x250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Where to buy
Purdey's Refocus Sparkling Dark Fruits with Guarana 4x250ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


