Is Purdey's Rejuvenate Natural Energy Drink 330ml Pescatarian?

Description
Crisp, lightly fizzy beverage with pronounced grape and apple flavor, offering a clean, slightly sweet-tart finish. Fine carbonation creates a smooth, effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refreshment or used as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers note balanced fruit character and pleasant, not overpowering bubbles overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- b12
- apple flavourings with other natural flavourings
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, lightly fizzy beverage with pronounced grape and apple flavor, offering a clean, slightly sweet-tart finish. Fine carbonation creates a smooth, effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refreshment or used as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers note balanced fruit character and pleasant, not overpowering bubbles overall.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrate 34% (Grape 27%, Apple 7%), Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Botanical Extracts 0.31% (Guarana 0.08%, Damiana, Oak Bark, Chinese Ginseng), Natural Grape and Apple Flavourings with other Natural Flavourings, Vitamins (C, Niacin, Thiamin, B6, Riboflavin, B12), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Natural Caffeine from Black Tea, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides from Stevia
Check Purdey's Rejuvenate Natural Energy Drink 330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purdey's Rejuvenate Natural Energy Drink 330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Purdey's Rejuvenate Natural Energy Drink 330ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


