Is PURE 7 CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE BAR, COCONUT & CHERRY, COCONUT & CHERRY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic raw unsulfured coconut
organic raw unsulfured coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FAIR TRADE ORGANIC CACAO LIQUOR, FAIR TRADE ORGANIC RAW CACAO BUTTER, FAIR TRADE ORGANIC RAW CACAO POWDER, FAIR TRADE ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC RAW UNSULFURED COCONUT, ORGANIC FREEZE-DRIED CHERRIES, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT.
Check PURE 7 CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE BAR, COCONUT & CHERRY, COCONUT & CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PURE 7 CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE BAR, COCONUT & CHERRY, COCONUT & CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


