Is Pure Advantage Whey Advantage Protein Powder Vanilla -- 2.2 lbs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Advantage Plus (Tm), Protein Blend (Bioactive Milk Compounds (Microlactin), Ion-exchange Whey Protein Isolates, Cross Flow Micro-filtered Whey Protein Isolates, Ultra-filtered Whey Protein Concentrates, Hydrolyzed Whey Peptides And Glutamine Peptides), Guar Gum, Fructose, Natural Flavors And Sweetleaf Stevia, Other Whey Advantage Proprietary Protein Blend: (Ultra-filtered Whey Protein Concentrates, Cross Flow Micro-filtered Whey Protein Isolates, Milk Protein Isolates, Lgg Hyperimmune Micronutrient Peptides (Microlactin(r)) & L-glutamine), Fibersol-2, Natural Flavors And Sweetleaf (Tm), Stevia
Check Pure Advantage Whey Advantage Protein Powder Vanilla -- 2.2 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Advantage Whey Advantage Protein Powder Vanilla -- 2.2 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Vanilla Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Silk Pure Almond Vanilla Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Pure Advantage Whey Advantage Protein Powder Vanilla -- 2.2 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


