Is PURE ALMONDMILK BLEND, TOASTED COCONUT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut cream

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDMILK (FILTERED WATER, ALMONDS), COCONUT CREAM. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, GELLAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN/MINERAL BLEND (CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN A, VITAMIN E, VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN B2, ZINC), MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.

Check PURE ALMONDMILK BLEND, TOASTED COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingSmoothie