Is PURE ALMONDMILK BLEND, TOASTED COCONUT Vegetarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegetarian by a trusted third party.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDMILK (FILTERED WATER, ALMONDS), COCONUT CREAM. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, GELLAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN/MINERAL BLEND (CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN A, VITAMIN E, VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN B2, ZINC), MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.

Check PURE ALMONDMILK BLEND, TOASTED COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingSmoothie