Is PURE ALOE GEL FRESH PRESSED INNER LEAF JUICE WITH OTHER INGREDIENTS, PURE ALOE GEL Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Organic Aloe Vera Juice, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Organic Lemon Juice, Xanthan Gum, Organic Guar Gum, This Product Contains Less Than 2Ppm Aloin, This Product Contains Less Than 2Ppm Aloin
Check PURE ALOE GEL FRESH PRESSED INNER LEAF JUICE WITH OTHER INGREDIENTS, PURE ALOE GEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PURE ALOE GEL FRESH PRESSED INNER LEAF JUICE WITH OTHER INGREDIENTS, PURE ALOE GEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, CONCORD GRAPE
Lakewood Organics Pure Pineapple Not From Concentrate 100% Juice, Fresh Pressed 32 fl oz.
BEET GINGER TURMERIC WITH ORGANIC LEMON FRESH PRESSED JUICE, BEET GINGER TURMERIC WITH ORGANIC LEMON
Where to buy
PURE ALOE GEL FRESH PRESSED INNER LEAF JUICE WITH OTHER INGREDIENTS, PURE ALOE GEL is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


