Is PURE AND CREAMY MARGARINE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SOY LECITHIN AND MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES (EMULSIFERS), LACTIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR).

Check PURE AND CREAMY MARGARINE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryNeutralSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastCookingSandwich