Is pure Australian ghee Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cow Milk 149 100.7 g 10.189 *0.0148 01069 6mg 72.7 9 0.19 0.769 ALLERGEN ADVICE: 40 mg/KG Australia from ion Ingredients Contains milk and milk products in STORAGE INSTRUCTIONS: Store at room temperature l a cool dark place and use within 3 months of opening. Keep clean and always use a fresh spoon. 961656 MADE IN AUSTRALIA
Check pure Australian ghee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open pure Australian ghee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
ButteryNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryToppingGarnishing


