Is PURE BLENDS, AVOCADO OIL BUTTERY SPREAD 45% VEGETABLE OIL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- monoglycerides
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, AVOCADO OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check PURE BLENDS, AVOCADO OIL BUTTERY SPREAD 45% VEGETABLE OIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PURE BLENDS, AVOCADO OIL BUTTERY SPREAD 45% VEGETABLE OIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


