Is Pure Bliss Organics Almond Pumpkin Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • almonds
  • almond butter
  • coconut oil
  • coconut

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pumpkin Seeds*, Date Paste*, Almond Butter*, Maple Syrup*, Coconut*, Sunflower Butter*, Almonds*, Sunflower Seeds*, Sesame Seeds*, Coconut Oil*, Vanilla*, Cinnamon*, Sea Salt, Nutmeg* (*denotes Organic). Contains Almond. Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, May Contain Pit Pieces And Nut Shells.

Check Pure Bliss Organics Almond Pumpkin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSpicySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfast