Is PURE BLISS ORGANICS, ORGANIC ENERGY BAR, LEMON CRANBERRY, LEMON CRANBERRY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS,* DATES,* BROWN RICE SYRUP,* GLUTEN FREE OATS,* DRIED CRANBERRIES,* BROWN RICE CRISPS,* FLAX MEAL,* SUNFLOWER OIL,* LEMON FLAVOR,* SEA SALT

Check PURE BLISS ORGANICS, ORGANIC ENERGY BAR, LEMON CRANBERRY, LEMON CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
CitrusFruityTart
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep