Is PURE BLISS ORGANICS, ORGANIC GRANOLA Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • fresh ground organic peanut butter

fresh ground organic peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC OATS, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, FRESH GROUND ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER, ORGANIC COCOA, ORGANIC OAT BRAN, ORGANIC BROWN RICE CRISPS, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC PURE VANILLA (ORGANIC ALCOHOL, WATER, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACT), SEA SALT.

Check PURE BLISS ORGANICS, ORGANIC GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go