Is PURE BLISS ORGANICS, ORGANIC GRANOLA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut
organic coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC OATS, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, FRESH GROUND ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER, ORGANIC COCOA, ORGANIC OAT BRAN, ORGANIC BROWN RICE CRISPS, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC PURE VANILLA (ORGANIC ALCOHOL, WATER, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACT), SEA SALT.
Check PURE BLISS ORGANICS, ORGANIC GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PURE BLISS ORGANICS, ORGANIC GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Granule


