Is Pure Butter Ghee Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butterfat 99.8% (Milk), Moisture 0.19%, Flavouring: Ethyl Butyrate 0.01%

Check Pure Butter Ghee against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryTopping