Is Pure butter shortbread Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Butter 32% (Milk), Sugar, Salt

Check Pure butter shortbread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast