No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Pure Butter Shortbread Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Incl Thiamin, Folate), Butter (Incl Salt), Sugar

Check Pure Butter Shortbread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Pure Butter Shortbread | Spoonful