Is Pure cane dark brown sugar Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, cane molasses.
Check Pure cane dark brown sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure cane dark brown sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Unknown · Granule
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


