Is PURE CANE GRANULATED GOLDEN SUGAR Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Golden granules offer a mild caramel note and clean sweetness, with medium‑coarse crystals that provide a slight crunch yet dissolve readily. Commonly used for sweetening hot drinks, baking, sprinkling on pastries and cereals, and finishing cookies; reviewers note consistent crystal size, reliable performance, and even caramelizing, with predictable baking results.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar

Check PURE CANE GRANULATED GOLDEN SUGAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PURE CANE GRANULATED GOLDEN SUGAR is available at 5 retailers

Harris TeeterShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalmart

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal PrepSnacking