Is PURE CANE SUGAR GINGER BEER SODA POP BEVERAGES, GINGER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- jamaican ginger extract natural flavor
jamaican ginger extract natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED PURE ARTESIAN SPRING WATER, PURE CANE SUGAR, JAMAICAN GINGER EXTRACT NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SPICES.
Check PURE CANE SUGAR GINGER BEER SODA POP BEVERAGES, GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PURE CANE SUGAR GINGER BEER SODA POP BEVERAGES, GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


