Is PURE CHOCOLATE, EXCLUSIVE TRUFFLE COLLECTION Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- eggs
- lactose
- egg yolk
- nonfat milk
- milk
- chocolate decor
- chocolate
- natural flavor
- chocolate liquor
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), MILK, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), FILLINGS (SUGAR, PALM AND SHEANUT OIL, MILK, NONFAT MILK, TIRAMISU FILLING [CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WINE, GROUND PEANUT OIL, [SUGAR, WHITE WINE, PORTWINE, EGG YOLK, EGGS, NATURAL FLAVOR, PEANUT OIL], VANILLA FLAVORED FILLING [CORN SYRUP, LACTOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), CHOCOLATE DECOR (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER. MILK FAT, SOY CORNSTARCH), EXTRUDED RICE DECOR (RICE FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT)
Check PURE CHOCOLATE, EXCLUSIVE TRUFFLE COLLECTION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PURE CHOCOLATE, EXCLUSIVE TRUFFLE COLLECTION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


