Is Woolworths Cocoa Powder 375g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cocoa Powder (1), (1) Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Woolworths Cocoa Powder 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Cocoa Powder 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Woolworths Cocoa Powder 375g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
BitterChocolateyEarthy
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingDrinkingTopping


