Is Pure Coconut Water 100 Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • 100% pure coconut water

100% pure coconut water

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Pure coconut water.

Check Pure Coconut Water 100 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pure Coconut Water 100 is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
Drinking
Tree Nut Free? Pure Coconut Water 100 | Spoonful